WRSD Staff Directory
All | Central Tree | Chocksett | Davis Hill | Dawson | ECC | Glenwood | Houghton | Mayo
Mountview | Naquag | Paxton Center | Thomas Prince | WRHS | Central Office
Name:
VICTORIA ANDERSON-COLONNA Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
PHILIP ANDREWS Special Education Aide WRHS  
CHRISTINA ANSELL Chemistry Teacher WRHS  
STEFANIE APPLEBY Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
CYDNEY ARMSTRONG Special Education Aide WRHS  
NANCY ATCHUE Special Education Aide WRHS  
MARC BACON Senior Custodian WRHS  
RONALD BACON Senior Custodian WRHS  
KENNETH BAER Auto Technology Teacher WRHS  
JESSICA BAHDE BRYT Coordinator WRHS  
MELISSA BAILEY Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
CARI BAKER Guidance Counselor WRHS  
DEBORAH BARAKIAN Food Service Associate WRHS  
WILLIAM BEANDO Principal WRHS  
JOANNE BEAUDRY Speech Therapist WRHS  
ELLEN BECCIA Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
RACHEAL BELLEMER Art Teacher WRHS  
AMY BENGTSON Senior Custodian WRHS  
BRADLEY BENTZ Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
CYNTHIA BERGSTEDT Food Service Associate WRHS  
ZACHARY BERMAN Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
CHELSEA BLASCO Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
JARED BLOCH Music Teacher WRHS  
INGRID BOSCO Special Education Teacher WRHS  
DONNA BRADWAY Senior Accounting Secretary WRHS  
SUZANNE BREEN Art Teacher WRHS  
CHRISTOPHER BREWER Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
HELEN BRIAND Study Hall Monitor WRHS  
KEVIN BRIGGS Physical Education Teacher WRHS  
LAUREN BRODMERKLE ABA Program Assistant WRHS  
LINDA BURACZENSKI English Teacher WRHS  
JENNIFER BURTON Physical Education Teacher WRHS  
MORGAN BUTTON ABA Program Assistant WRHS  
ELIZABETH CAHILL Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
KENDRA CANTRELL Director of School Counseling WRHS  
ERIC CHANDONNET Physics Teacher WRHS  
GREG CHANDONNET Technology Education Teacher WRHS  
JOANNE CHAPIN Food Service Associate WRHS  
SHAWN CHEVRETTE Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
BRONWYN CLAISE Special Education Aide WRHS  
BRIAN CLANCEY High School Facility Manager WRHS  
DIANE COBB Special Education Aide WRHS  
COLIN COFFEY Head Custodian WRHS  
JENNIFER COLLARD Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
ANGELA COLWELL-ARBOUR Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
BENJAMIN CONCANNON SMITH Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
SARAH CONLIN Science Teacher WRHS  
ALLISON CONNORS Guidance Counselor WRHS  
RICHARD CONNORS School Psychologist WRHS  
LOUISA CORAZZINI School Nurse WRHS  
SAMANTHA CORNWELL Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
ANDREW COSTA Assistant Principal WRHS  
KATIE COULTER Food Service Associate WRHS  
PETER CRANSON Physics Teacher WRHS  
RICHARD CROMPTON Senior Custodian WRHS  
KRISTEN CROSS Spanish Teacher WRHS  
PETER CROWLEY Business Teacher WRHS  
KRISTEN CURBOY ABA Program Assistant WRHS  
JACQUELINE D'AMATO Life Skills Teacher WRHS  
JESSICA DAOUST Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
JANICE DELEIRE Biology Teacher WRHS  
SHERRI DERKAZARIAN Music Teacher WRHS  
VICTORIA DESIMONE Assistant Principal WRHS  
ERIN DESTRATIS Spanish Teacher WRHS  
ANTHONY DIBENEDETTO Assistant Principal WRHS  
REBECCA DIEOREO School Psychologist WRHS  
ANTHONY DIPIETRO Special Education Aide WRHS  
ALYSSA DOLSON Guidance Counselor WRHS  
ANNEMARIE DONAHUE English Teacher WRHS  
AMY DONNELLAN ABA Program Assistant WRHS  
BETH DONSBACH Special Education Aide WRHS  
LYNDA DOW Special Education Aide WRHS  
STEPHEN DOWD Senior Custodian WRHS  
JENNIFER DREW Biology Teacher WRHS  
ERIN DUBZINSKI Spanish Teacher WRHS  
MICHAEL DUBZINSKI Guidance Counselor WRHS  
MICHAEL DUFF Senior Custodian WRHS  
LUONG DUONG School Nurse WRHS  
ASIA EMERICK Health Teacher WRHS  
DAVID ENTWISTLE Physics Teacher WRHS  
ERICA ENTWISTLE Speech Therapist WRHS  
SEAN FARRELL English Teacher WRHS  
NICOLE FINNEY Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
ERIN FLANAGAN Physics Teacher WRHS  
DEBRA FLYNN Library Aide WRHS  
SEAN FORESTER Senior Custodian WRHS  
JANET FOSS-DELUCA Business Teacher WRHS  
KAITLYN FOUCHER Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
LAUREN FREEMAN Guidance Counselor WRHS  
BARBARA FRENCH Special Education Aide WRHS  
JOSEPH FUSCO Special Education Teacher WRHS  
AUDREY FUSCO-BENOIT Art Teacher WRHS  
JOHN GALLANT Senior Custodian WRHS  
JENNIFER GAUDETTE Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
JENNIFER GENTLEMAN Special Education Aide WRHS  
MARY GILLIS Special Education Teacher WRHS  
LORI GIRARD Special Education Aide WRHS  
KATHLEEN GLOSHINSKI Study Hall Monitor WRHS  
MAURA GODDARD Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
MICHELE GOODACRE Assistant Head Food Service Associate WRHS  
JEFFREY GRIBOUSKI Special Education Teacher WRHS  
WILLIAM GRIGAITIS Maintenance Custodian WRHS  
NICHOLAS GUERIN Chemistry Teacher WRHS  
MATTHEW GULL Maintenance Custodian WRHS  
CYNTHIA GUSTAFSEN BITTEL Special Education Teacher WRHS  
NICOLE HAHN Biology Teacher WRHS  
REBECCA HAMMOND Food Service Associate WRHS  
BRITTANY HANNA Guidance Counselor WRHS  
CHRISTIE HARDING ABA Classroom Teacher WRHS  
KARL HARTSHORN English Teacher WRHS  
SHANNA HAUVER Special Education Admin Specialist WRHS  
MARGARET HAYES Latin Teacher WRHS  
LAURA HAZEL English Teacher WRHS  
GARRETT HENDERSON Technology Assistant WRHS  
ASHLEY HENKINS ABA Program Assistant WRHS  
GRANT HENRY Special Education Aide WRHS  
KATHLEEN HENRY School Secretary - School Year WRHS  
THERESA HICKEY Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
CHRISTINE HICKS English Teacher WRHS  
JASON HILTON Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
RICHARD HURLEY Special Education Teacher WRHS  
CRISTI-ANNA INDECK Special Education Aide WRHS  
PHILIP JACKSON Physical Education Teacher WRHS  
JESSE JAKUBIAK Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
LAURA JANAITIS Food Service Associate WRHS  
ALICIA JASIEKIEWICZ Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
CAROLE JEFFCOAT Business Teacher WRHS  
LORRAINE JEWELL Family Consumer Science Teacher WRHS  
JOSEPH JOURDAIN Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
GLENDA KAMINSKI Food Service Associate WRHS  
MARYANN KAZMIERCZAK Study Hall Monitor WRHS  
KATHRYN KEARNEY English Teacher WRHS  
BRIAN KEDDY Art Teacher WRHS  
KRISTIN KEENAN ABA Program Assistant WRHS  
SARAH KEENE Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
SARAH KING Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
KERRI KNORRING Guidance Counselor WRHS  
JEFFREY KODYS Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
KEITH KORANDANIS English Teacher WRHS  
JASON KUSY Freshman Seminar Teacher WRHS  
WILLIAM LABAIRE Technology Education Teacher WRHS  
MATTHEW LANE Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
KAREN LAPIERRE School Secretary - School Year WRHS  
STACY LARSON ABA Program Assistant WRHS  
PAUL LATINO Technology Associate WRHS  
SARAH LAWLESS Food Service Associate WRHS  
KIMBERLY LEDERER School Secretary - School Year WRHS  
CHRISTINA LEE Guidance Counselor WRHS  
SARAH LEFEBVRE English Teacher WRHS  
NATHAN LENHART Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
LYNN LESCHKE English Teacher WRHS  
KAYLA LEWIS Physics Teacher WRHS  
BETH LITTERIO-FOSTER Science Teacher WRHS  
JOHNNA LITTLE Spanish Teacher WRHS  
DAVID LOOKWHY Music Teacher WRHS  
BRIAN LUX English Teacher WRHS  
CHRISTINE LYNCH School Secretary - Full Year WRHS  
KEVIN MAGNANI Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
WILLIAM MAJOR Study Hall Monitor WRHS  
BRIAN MAJOY Physical Education Teacher WRHS  
LINDA MARCHESSAULT Guidance Secretary WRHS  
DANIELLE MARGINSON French Teacher WRHS  
SEAN MARTIN Life Skills Teacher WRHS  
SEAN MASCARENHAS School Psychologist WRHS  
JOHN MASHINSKY Senior Custodian WRHS  
ANITA MASTERSON Alternative Education WRHS  
SUSAN MATHEWS Special Education Aide WRHS  
BRIAN MCCULLOUGH Senior Custodian WRHS  
ELIZABETH MCGOVERN Biology Teacher WRHS  
SARAH MCKINSTRY School Secretary - Full Year WRHS  
CHRISTOPHER MCLAUGHLIN Senior Custodian WRHS  
EDWARD MCTIGUE English Teacher WRHS  
CHARLENE MERITHEW Spanish Teacher WRHS  
ROXANNE METTERVILLE Special Education Aide WRHS  
JEFFREY MILLER Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
CASEY MILLS Special Education Teacher WRHS  
NICHOLAS MINNUCCI Special Education Aide WRHS  
KATHLEEN MITCHELL Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
ANGELA MOGEL Physical Education Teacher WRHS  
CHRISTINE MOISAN Special Education Aide WRHS  
LORI MONTIVERDI Spanish Teacher WRHS  
SUSAN MOORE ABA Program Assistant WRHS  
LYNNE MORROW English Teacher WRHS  
JEFFREY MOSES Special Education Aide WRHS  
MARYLENE MOTMANS ABA Program Assistant WRHS  
ANNE MURPHY Special Education Aide WRHS  
MADISON MURPHY ABA Program Assistant WRHS  
ANGELICA NETTEKOVEN Special Education Aide WRHS  
NICOLE NOE Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
KRISTEN NUZZETTI Alternative Education WRHS  
CANDACE ORRELL Special Education Teacher WRHS  
DANIEL PARADISE Physics Teacher WRHS  
ARLENE PARSONS Special Education Aide WRHS  
SHEILA PEABODY Special Education Aide WRHS  
MEAGHAN PEARLESS BRYT Coordinator WRHS  
KATHERINE PEARSON Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
PAUL PEARSON Special Education Teacher WRHS  
BREANNA PHELAN ABA Program Assistant WRHS  
JENNA PIERCE Study Hall Monitor WRHS  
KAREN PIRANI Health Services Secretary WRHS  
FAITH PISTRANG Special Education Aide WRHS  
CHRISTINE PLAUD Food Service Associate WRHS  
SASHA POSSEMATO English Teacher WRHS  
JAMES POTVIN Maintenance Custodian WRHS  
MICHAEL PRATT Assistant Principal WRHS  
JONATHAN PRESCOTT ABA Program Assistant WRHS  
TRACEY PRYOR Special Education Aide WRHS  
KATHRYN PUTNAM Physical Education Teacher WRHS  
KIMBERLY REESER English Teacher WRHS  
ERIKA REICHERT German Teacher WRHS  
JENNIFER REILLY Guidance Counselor WRHS  
KASSANDRA REILLY Special Education Aide WRHS  
EMILY REJNIAK English Teacher WRHS  
EMILY REYNOLDS English Teacher WRHS  
ADAM RICHARDS Science Teacher WRHS  
JILLIAN RICHARDS Chemistry Teacher WRHS  
NICHOLAS ROMNIOU Senior Custodian WRHS  
MARIE RUSSELL Head Food Service Associate WRHS  
JILLIAN RUSSO Family Consumer Science Teacher WRHS  
JAMES RYAN Art Teacher WRHS  
MARY SANFACON French Teacher WRHS  
CHRISTIAN SANTANA Spanish Teacher WRHS  
LINDA SASSO English Teacher WRHS  
JOANNE SATERIALE Special Education Aide WRHS  
CHERYL SAVAGE Special Education Aide WRHS  
JOHN SCHAPER Science Teacher WRHS  
THEODORE SCHUBERT Chemistry Teacher WRHS  
JULIE SCOTT Guidance Secretary WRHS  
MAILI SCOTT Life Skills Teacher WRHS  
BENJAMIN SENIOR Special Education Teacher WRHS  
RIMA SHABO Food Service Associate WRHS  
ERIN SHAUGHNESSY-ZEENA Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
KAREN SODERBERG Special Education Aide WRHS  
ROBYN SPAIN Spanish Teacher WRHS  
AMY SPARKS Special Education Aide WRHS  
CYNTHIA SPARKS Biology Teacher WRHS  
CHRISTOPHER STARK Technology Education Teacher WRHS  
ALANA STERN Media Specialist WRHS  
KAREN STRAUT Special Education Aide WRHS  
MARK SULLIVAN Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
SEAN SULLIVAN Tech Integration Specialist WRHS  
PATRICIA SWEENEY Multi Sensory Reading Specialist WRHS  
LYNN SWIDEY Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
CHRISTOPHER TARMEY English Teacher WRHS  
MICHAEL TAYLOR Spanish Teacher WRHS  
KRISTEN TEEVENS Physical Education Teacher WRHS  
LINDSEY THUNBERG Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
MEGHAN TINSLEY Family Consumer Science Teacher WRHS  
PATRICK TOWNSEND Mathematics Teacher WRHS  
DEREK VANOUDENHOVE Physical Education Teacher WRHS  
LAURA VIANO Special Education Aide WRHS  
CHARLES WAGNER Senior Custodian WRHS  
MICHELLE WAIRE Freshman Seminar Teacher WRHS  
CHRISTINE WEISSMAN School Secretary - Full Year WRHS  
JOCHEN WELSCH Social Studies Teacher WRHS  
LAURALYNN WEYMOUTH Chemistry Teacher WRHS  
BRIAN WHALEN Alternative Education WRHS  
DANIEL WHITMORE Chemistry Teacher WRHS  
SARAH WILES Art Teacher WRHS  
MEGAN WILL Music Teacher WRHS  
BRIANNE WILLEY ABA Program Assistant WRHS  
LEIGHANN WRIGHT Biology Teacher WRHS  
MELISSA ZINGARELLA English Teacher WRHS